Deca done Fk*d me - low normal test levels

Discussion in 'Anabolic Steroids' started by deadp00l, Aug 3, 2017.

  1. deadp00l

    deadp00l Member

    Jul 31, 2017
    10
    1
    Hey all,

    14 months ago I ran a deca + sus cycle for 10 weeks, fast forward to know I feel like I haven't recovered....

    Recently I went and got my tests done here where the results..

    FSH 8.9 IU/L (1.5-9.7)
    LH 5.2 IU/L (1.8-9.2)
    Prolactin 150 mIU/L (90-400)
    Oestradiol 80 pmol/L (<160)
    Test 16.6 nmol/L (12 - 31.9)
    SHBG 30 nmol/L (17-56)
    FreeTest 366 pmol/L (260-740)
    TSH 1.68 Mu/L (0.5-5.5)
    FT4 16.4 pmol/L
    FT3 5.2 pmol/L
    HCT 0.52 H (0.39-0.51) < I'm assuming the Deca is still in my system ??

    Im feeling the symptoms of low T for the past few months I have been feeling really fatigue also I've been getting injured really easy, low libido I can get it up but its not the same to post cycle, can't recall the last time I had a random boner.. I don't know what to do know I'm in the low-normal range but I don't feel 100% I was thinking of running another PCT to see if anything improves last time I only ran HCG. This was my first cycle at 22 I done fucked up you guys think this it for me ? and I'll need to start TRT at a early age ?
     
  2. goldy

    goldy Chutzpah VIP

    Jan 17, 2011
    1,267
    154
    get a psychologist and lay off the drugs....
     
    ebony_raven and deadp00l like this.
  3. deadp00l

    deadp00l Member

    Jul 31, 2017
    10
    1
    I think thats a viable option but not the one I'm looking for
     
  4. DungeonDweller

    DungeonDweller Senior Member

    Mar 21, 2017
    220
    94
    run PCT again?
     
  5. FlyingDragon

    FlyingDragon VIP Member

    Nov 4, 2010
    2,700
    1,149
    Deca can remain in your system for almost a year. Its a reason most professional athletes avoid the drug....
     
  6. BD Cool

    BD Cool VIP Member

    Dec 1, 2011
    744
    139
    10 weeks of Deca over a year ago and you're still shut down?? I would look elsewhere for the cause of your low T levels.
     
  7. deadp00l

    deadp00l Member

    Jul 31, 2017
    10
    1
    Yeah i was thinking of running a another pct with Clomid and Nova, you reackon leave the hcg out of it ?
     
  8. deadp00l

    deadp00l Member

    Jul 31, 2017
    10
    1
    Any pointers ?
     
  9. DaSarge

    DaSarge VIP Member

    Nov 20, 2014
    654
    287
    Your numbers aren't that bad. All of them appear to be in the normal range or just slightly outside of them. Nothing really to worry about IMHO. I think if you run another full PCT cycle your numbers could improve somewhat. And, I would personally include HCG with it.
     
    DungeonDweller likes this.
  10. CFM

    CFM VIP Member

    Mar 18, 2012
    165
    98
    You have introduced extremely long esters by both the Deca and the Sust. Give it a couple more months. Per my own experience, you'll be fine.
     
  11. MorganKane

    MorganKane VIP Member

    Nov 12, 2012
    1,163
    414
    I would look at Dr. Scally and Lipschold (spelling?).
    They both treat this stuff and I know 2 guys who saw the the latter one.

    He put them on high doses of HCG like 2000iu every 2 days. I can't recall the exact protocol.
    One stayed on that for almost 6 months I think but did fully recover according to him.
    The other one who is an old fuck, stayed on few a few months then got tired of it and jumped back on.
     
  12. deadp00l

    deadp00l Member

    Jul 31, 2017
    10
    1
    You believe running a proper PCT will help me recover faster ??
     

Share This Page