Forum Statistics

Threads
27,696
Posts
543,981
Members
28,601
Latest Member
ilovebenching
What's New?

Building Cycle

BovaJP

BovaJP

Senior Moderators
Staff Member
Feb 15, 2013
1,267
1,350
Starting a building cycle.
Just got bloodwork done on Friday.
Keeping my current meal plan, which is clean. 4oz protein in 5 meals. 1st meal is 1cup egg whites and 2 eggs and either oatmeal or i would do low carb wrap. White rice as my carb of choice as of lately. Lean proteins are: smoked chicken breasts, 93% ground turkey and smoked flank steak.

The plan is to run about a 12 week cycle of:
Masteron E - 75mg weekly (split up into 2 doses).
NPP - 60mg weekly (split up into 2 doses).
On top of my TRT Test Cyp.

Results of blood work, waiting on my test #'s to come back.
Testosterone
Free Testosterone(Direct)
Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum
FSH111.4
Estradiol<15
Progesterone
Alkaline Phosphatase52
ALT (SGPT)17
HDL Cholesterol60
LDL Chol Calc (NIH)121 flagged as high
Cholesterol, Total201 flagged as highrange is 100-199
Triglycerides96range is 0-149
Glucose88
Urea Nitrogen (BUN)19
Creatinine0.94
EGFR72
Sodium139
Potassium4.3
Chloride100
Carbon Dioxide33 (flagged as high, reference range is 20-32)
Calcium9.7
Protein, Total6.8
Albumin4.3
GLobulin2.5
Albunin/Globulin Ratio1.7
Bilirubin, TOtal 0.7
Alkaline Phosphatase52
AST21
ALT17
White blood cell count6.2
Red blood cell count4.89
Hemaglobin15.3
Hematocrit44.2
MCV90.4
MCH31.3
RDW34.6
Platelet count301
MPV11.0
Absolute neutrophils3825
Absolute lymphocytes1705
Absolute monocytes453
Absolute eosinophils167
Absolute basophils50
neutrophils61.7
lymphocytes27.5
monocytes7.3
eosinophils2.7
basophils0.8
Ferritin193
FSH111.4
LH43.3


Female, 54 yrs young now lol.
Competing in women's physique. Weight approx 150 lbs right now. My stage weight last Oct was 140.
Currently doing 30mins cardio daily, just treadmill at incline.
Workout split is currently:
lifting 5 x's /week:
2 leg days (one heavy with a trainer/the other one is high volume)
Back
Chest / Bi's
Shoulder / Tri's

Thank you!
 
Wallyd

Wallyd

VIP Member
Dec 10, 2013
1,363
1,023
Good luck to you & it sounds like you have a solid game plan!

curious if you have ran these compounds before & if so what dose? I think I remember you liked EQ before?
 
genetic freak

genetic freak

VIP Member
Dec 28, 2015
2,705
3,506
You have been doing this a while and know what you are doing, so go for it. My only question would be the same as Wally's, have you ran NPP and Mast before and at what dose?
 
BovaJP

BovaJP

Senior Moderators
Staff Member
Feb 15, 2013
1,267
1,350
Hey there!
Ive run NPP before yes. But ive not run Masteron before. So this will be first time running that.
 
Wallyd

Wallyd

VIP Member
Dec 10, 2013
1,363
1,023
I like masteron when it’s real masteron. I just added some to my TRT & im willing to bet money it was also testosterone after reviewing my bloodwork. Ughhhh!!!!
 
BovaJP

BovaJP

Senior Moderators
Staff Member
Feb 15, 2013
1,267
1,350
Update: My testosterone test come back, i'm at: 41 !!
Ugh.....now the real reason is my own fault....the past couple of months i have not been consistent with my dosing of Test Cyp for HRT. So this is all on me. But i'm back on the wagon now and striving to double that number or more LOL.
 
W

Wilson6

VIP Member
Dec 17, 2019
801
1,363
I like masteron when it’s real masteron. I just added some to my TRT & im willing to bet money it was also testosterone after reviewing my bloodwork. Ughhhh!!!!
Real Mast will not cross react with the regular T assay. One of the girls at the gym stops her T and ND 3 weeks out before her labs for her HRT doc and just runs 200 mg of ME a week. T comes in about 50 total. Nandrolone will cross react with the regular assay as well as free T. If I remember real primo will not either.
 
W

Wilson6

VIP Member
Dec 17, 2019
801
1,363
Hey there!
Ive run NPP before yes. But ive not run Masteron before. So this will be first time running that.
Will be interesting to see if you have more acne/hair issues with the Mast. Some do, some do not. Should have minimal effects on labs. Could easily run that a lot longer if it is working well and labs look good. The masters physique I train runs 40 TC/20 ND 3x/wk year around. Also switches to Mast E to hold size a few weeks before T labs. Her labs look unremarkable, like she is natural.
 
Wallyd

Wallyd

VIP Member
Dec 10, 2013
1,363
1,023
Real Mast will not cross react with the regular T assay. One of the girls at the gym stops her T and ND 3 weeks out before her labs for her HRT doc and just runs 200 mg of ME a week. T comes in about 50 total. Nandrolone will cross react with the regular labeled mast e assay as well as free T. If I remember real primo will not either.
I’m sure this guy was selling test
Real Mast will not cross react with the regular T assay. One of the girls at the gym stops her T and ND 3 weeks out before her labs for her HRT doc and just runs 200 mg of ME a week. T comes in about 50 total. Nandrolone will cross react with the regular assay as well as free T. If I remember real primo will not either.
im sure I got mast e that was actually test of some kind. Pisses me off because my doctor ordered bloodwork. Here I am thinking I’m golden & then I get a level over 1600 on what I think is 100 mgs test cypionate. Next time I go in I’ll be getting a talking to & I’m going to have to make up some shit.
 
Wallyd

Wallyd

VIP Member
Dec 10, 2013
1,363
1,023
Hmm not sure how I did that. lol ^^
 
Glycomann

Glycomann

VIP Member
Jan 19, 2011
1,252
1,286
Starting a building cycle.
Just got bloodwork done on Friday.
Keeping my current meal plan, which is clean. 4oz protein in 5 meals. 1st meal is 1cup egg whites and 2 eggs and either oatmeal or i would do low carb wrap. White rice as my carb of choice as of lately. Lean proteins are: smoked chicken breasts, 93% ground turkey and smoked flank steak.

The plan is to run about a 12 week cycle of:
Masteron E - 75mg weekly (split up into 2 doses).
NPP - 60mg weekly (split up into 2 doses).
On top of my TRT Test Cyp.

Results of blood work, waiting on my test #'s to come back.
Testosterone
Free Testosterone(Direct)
Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum
FSH111.4
Estradiol<15
Progesterone
Alkaline Phosphatase52
ALT (SGPT)17
HDL Cholesterol60
LDL Chol Calc (NIH)121 flagged as high
Cholesterol, Total201 flagged as highrange is 100-199
Triglycerides96range is 0-149
Glucose88
Urea Nitrogen (BUN)19
Creatinine0.94
EGFR72
Sodium139
Potassium4.3
Chloride100
Carbon Dioxide33 (flagged as high, reference range is 20-32)
Calcium9.7
Protein, Total6.8
Albumin4.3
GLobulin2.5
Albunin/Globulin Ratio1.7
Bilirubin, TOtal0.7
Alkaline Phosphatase52
AST21
ALT17
White blood cell count6.2
Red blood cell count4.89
Hemaglobin15.3
Hematocrit44.2
MCV90.4
MCH31.3
RDW34.6
Platelet count301
MPV11.0
Absolute neutrophils3825
Absolute lymphocytes1705
Absolute monocytes453
Absolute eosinophils167
Absolute basophils50
neutrophils61.7
lymphocytes27.5
monocytes7.3
eosinophils2.7
basophils0.8
Ferritin193
FSH111.4
LH43.3


Female, 54 yrs young now lol.
Competing in women's physique. Weight approx 150 lbs right now. My stage weight last Oct was 140.
Currently doing 30mins cardio daily, just treadmill at incline.
Workout split is currently:
lifting 5 x's /week:
2 leg days (one heavy with a trainer/the other one is high volume)
Back
Chest / Bi's
Shoulder / Tri's

Thank you!
Your estradiol and progesterone have me confused. What is your progesterone if you don't mind. Do you want your E so low? I'm just asking to understand.
 
Who is viewing this thread?

There are currently 0 members watching this topic

Top