Latest posts

Forum Statistics

Threads
23,848
Posts
469,592
Members
27,179
Latest Member
Rishfit
What's New?

What are your labs like?

JackD

JackD

Senior Moderators
Staff Member
Sep 16, 2010
5,059
531
#1
Just wondering what your weekly Mg TRT dosage is? And what your blood levels are from that dosage.

I’m 200 mgs/week. Blood levels are around 600-700 one week after injection.

Also anyone else notice on there blood work sheet that highest limit of testosterone used to be 1100, and now it’s 950?
 
CFM

CFM

Honey Month's Official Licker
Mar 18, 2012
900
571
#2
For me 200mgs/ week would result in 1150ng/dl. At week 10 I'd be looking at hemoglobin, hematocrit, RBC, LDL, HDL, cholesterol and blood sugar. How is your health around week 10?
 
C

C T J

Crossfit VIP
Jan 24, 2013
2,190
523
#3
200mgs a week I'm at 1150 ng/dl and 48 ng/dl free 2 days after injection.

I think the upper limit on mine has been at 950 since I started.
 
gunslinger

gunslinger

VIP Member
Sep 19, 2010
1,213
328
#4
Last time I checked mine I was at 1,100 that was last year after a cycle of very questionable gear.
 
CFM

CFM

Honey Month's Official Licker
Mar 18, 2012
900
571
#5
10 years of cycles and 7 TRT my test was 25 or 26 during restarting, now I am 342. Not as lean nor big as I could be. My priorities have changed.
20191011_092136.jpg
 
JackD

JackD

Senior Moderators
Staff Member
Sep 16, 2010
5,059
531
#7
In general I’ve always followed a pretty healthy diet along with good exercise and weight training. Not as hard as I used to like in my blast days, but still push through.

Back when I started, I didn’t think of needing to donate blood, but around 7 years ago realized I was pretty high in the hemoglobin and hemacrit. I did 4 years of donations every 8 weeks, and then now I can just go twice a year to be in the middle of normal for it all.

it was crazy to think that even though I cut out red meat, all iron rich foods, it took that long to be in the normal range.
 
BLTC

BLTC

VIP Member
Dec 23, 2010
625
118
#8
150mgs every 5 days put me at 500 total and 44 free 5 days after the pin
been on trt for about a year. My labs improved significantly. Total cholesterol dropped 70pts and blood glucose went from 107 to 71 removing me from the "pre diabetic" state I'd been in for at least a decade. My kidney GFR even went up a point. RBC is high as is hemaglobin hematacrit. I due for a donation. 6 months ago was my last donation and my iron count was so high they insisted I donate double reds. Took about 12 minutes for to drain me compared to someone with normal iron taking 20-30 mins.
 
N

Navschl10

New Member
Jul 27, 2014
2
0
#9
The one thing we are missing here is what are you guys using. My doctor moved me between cypionate and enanthate. That made a difference on my blood work and the addition of anastrozole. Then occasionally he did three blood test 1. Morning of shot, 2. Next morning then 3 morning three days later. The spikes were so different that his first effort was .5 every three days. I started to feel like a pin cushion so now I do implants and feel amazing. I am 54 white male, 6’4” 228 13.4% bodyfat. My labs on implants run a level 1275 to 1300 for five months with no spikes. For HRT I recommend at least talking with your doctor about them. We all know everyone doesn’t respond the same. The cost is less overall per year.
 
Top