Latest posts

Forum Statistics

Threads
25,043
Posts
491,368
Members
27,646
Latest Member
TEMPLAR KNIGHT

Westside Pro Invitational Powered by Rouge- Live!

mugzy

mugzy

Administrator
Staff Member
Aug 11, 2010
4,865
1,756
In-case you can not make it to the Westside PRO Invitational Powered by ROGUE being held at York Barbell’s Weightlifting Hall of Fame on Saturday August 17th. Here are the links to watch it live! The meet starts at 9am (EST) ( Westside Pro Invitational Power by Rouge- Live! )


“Westside PRO Invitational Powered by ROGUE”
York Barbell’s Weightlifting Hall of Fame on August 17th 2013
Start Time: 9:00 AM

Lifters Roster:

Name: Age M/F Hometown Class

1. Rheta West 39 F Syracuse, NY 148
2. Gracie Vanasse 25 F San Diego CA 148

Women’s Heavyweight Division
1. Nickie Anderson 29 F Columbus OH 165
2. Shawna Mendelson 40 F Long Island NY 181
3. Ambre Pigeonlover 32 F Cincinnati OH SHW
4. Laura Phelps Sweatt 32 F Columbus OH 165

Men’s Lightweight Division
1. Levi Bamber 19 M Dublin TX 148
2. Marc Tejero 30 M Detroit MI 165
3. Sandy Tepper 27 M Long Island NY 165

Men’s Middleweight Division
1. Joe Dougherty 42 M Buffalo NY 181
1. Mark VanAlstyne 46 M Fayetteville NY 181
2. Tony Ramos 30 M Columbus OH 198
3. Jason Coker 30 M Columbus OH 220
4. Joe Jester 37 M Columbus OH 220
5. Scott Rowe 39 M Constantine NY 220

Men’s Heavyweight Division
1. Luke Edwards 30 M Columbus OH 242
2. Patrick Maupin 36 M Newport KY 242
3. James Grandick 44 M Columbus OH 275
4. David Hoff 25 M Columbus OH 275
5. Christian Mello 29 M Columbus OH 275

Men’s SuperHeavyWeight Division
1. Jake Anderson 30 M Columbus OH 308
2. Paul Childress 42 M Buffalo NY 308
3. Shane Hammock 30 M Columbus OH 308
4. Darren Turley 45 M Dublin TX 308
5. Derek Wade 23 M Cincinnati OH 308
6. Josh Conley 30 M Columbus OH SHW
7. Burley Hawk 24 M Columbus OH SHW
8. Jayson McNett 32 M Toledo OH SHW

Squat Openers!

Flight #1 Squat
Gracie Vanasse- 410
Rheta West- 525
Ambre Pigeonlover- 525
Nickie Anderson- 535
Shawna Mendelson- 570
Levi Bamber- 615
Sandy Tepper- 625
Marc Tejero- 655
Laura Phelps Sweatt- 675
Mark VanAlstyne- 700
Joe Jester- 755
Tony Ramos- 770
Scott Rowe- 775
Joe Dougherty- 775

Flight #2
Burley Hawk- 800
Luke Edwards- 900
Patrick Maupin- 920
Christian Mello- 935
Jason Coker- 950
Darren Turley- 950
James Grandick- 960
Derek Wade- 975
Jayson McNett- 985
Josh Conley- 1050
Shane Hammock- 1060
Paul Childress- 1060
Jake Anderson- 1090
David Hoff- 1135

Flight #1 will start promptly at 9:00am! After Flight #1 is done, there will be a 15 minute break to allow the Second Flight to warm-up properly!
 
jhotsauce7

jhotsauce7

TID Board Of Directors
Jan 18, 2011
2,678
545
That's over in PA, right?
 
jhotsauce7

jhotsauce7

TID Board Of Directors
Jan 18, 2011
2,678
545
Those are some huge openers !!!
 
Top