Latest posts

Forum Statistics

Threads
27,805
Posts
546,146
Members
28,647
Latest Member
jojobet
What's New?

Old and unatural

test
Glycomann

Glycomann

VIP Member
Jan 19, 2011
1,301
1,383
I did start nandrolone about 2 weeks ago, 100 mg/w. I'll been another 4 weeks to know if it's doing anything positive. I won't go much higher or I will get brain fog. It did help my knee a long time ago but now it's the same knee with 38 more years of wear. The shoulder is another story.
 
genetic freak

genetic freak

VIP Member
Dec 28, 2015
2,815
3,698
Hey brother. I haven’t been around lately and should explain to everyone why but not here. But if you can find the magic trt+ that keeps the aches and pains away you better share! Lol. Last time I tried adding a little deca it made me feel constantly down. Almost depressed feeling. So I been taking lots of nsaids instead which is not good. I do remember one time using a low dose of trestalone instead of nandrolone and it helping. I may try that again if I can find a better source for the long watered version cause I’m not pinning it every day. The research place that I have used before my body doesn’t like there carrier oil. But also my libido is much better on trest as well and it is very closely related to nandrolone. Chemically. Might be an experiment for you to try. I’m talking only around 25-50mg a week.
Even if Glyco found the perfect TRT+ for him, doesn't mean it would work for you. I just had a client come back with labs where his total test is at 819 and his estradiol was at 221 on a TRT+ cycle of test and mast (1:1) and he is experiencing no side effects other than we haven't been able to strip any bodyfat off him. He says he feels absolutely amazing. Libido is great, no aches and pains, no depression, strength continues to go up each week and he sleeps like a baby. 99.9% of us would be in serious trouble with estrogen that high. Mast must work so well for him as a SERM it is blocking all the side effects. This is even with using arimidex at .5 mg EOD. I would say the results are contaminated, but even when he was just doing 20 mg a of test a day before we pushed it to 30 mg his estradiol came back in the 100's, which is why we added in the arimidex.

My suggestion, use test/mast, test/primo or test/EQ. Once you start your protocol have labs pulled 3 weeks later. Check all hormones. If you feel like crap and there is something off, address it and check again 3 weeks later. You may find you feel and progress better with everything in range or some things out of range. There is so much individuality. I have 18 clients and not a single one is on the same PED/AI protocol. I may suggest they all start at specific spot, but they never stay there. It is all based off labs and how they feel.

Also, if you are still playing around with T3 and your T3 levels are elevated for long periods of time, this can lead to increased aches and pains in the joints and tendons. Or even if you have an imbalance of T3/T4 this can be an issue.

Another thing you could think about if you haven't already, 250 mcg BPC-157 a day to reduce inflammation. If your labs showed high cortisol you could add in 250-500 mg of emodin a day.
 
Glycomann

Glycomann

VIP Member
Jan 19, 2011
1,301
1,383
I did start nandrolone about 2 weeks ago, 100 mg/w. I'll been another 4 weeks to know if it's doing anything positive. I won't go much higher or I will get brain fog. It did help my knee a long time ago but now it's the same knee with 38 more years of wear. The shoulder is another story.
Another week or so has past. Probably the 100 mg nandrolone is giving some pain relief. At this point I think it is masking the pain. It's not a typical TRT like addition of 100 mg nandrolone. I am on 300 mg/w sustanon, 225 mg/w Primo and 100 mg (75/25 DN/NPP) nandrolone. I ordered some BPC157 and TB500. Will be adding that in. Also moving to high rep stuff for anything involving the delts or pecks. Yesterday was chest and back. I did press machine 15-20 reps 4 sets, Smith incline bench 15-20 reps 4 sets, dip machine 15-20 reps 4 sets. Minimal rest between sets. Nothing to failure. Pain is minimal today. Next nandrolone shot on Tuesday. I also pulled out GH. It was adding to water retention and inflammation. Diet also makes a difference. Any wheat product increases my joint pain. The cleaner the diet the lower the joint pain.
 
Glycomann

Glycomann

VIP Member
Jan 19, 2011
1,301
1,383
IDK WTF is going on. My shoulder feels about 50% better and my sex drive about doubled. My knee is better too.
 
Glycomann

Glycomann

VIP Member
Jan 19, 2011
1,301
1,383
So before this protocol I could not run up stairs. I could do the step mill for 30 min no problem but to run up stairs was not possible. Now i can run up stairs so definitely the know is doing better. The shoulder pain is still there but less. Mostly sticking with high rep sets for anything where the front delt is involved. So what did this dumb ass do? I added an amp of Parabolan.
 
Kluso

Kluso

VIP Member
Oct 30, 2022
898
780
Even if Glyco found the perfect TRT+ for him, doesn't mean it would work for you. I just had a client come back with labs where his total test is at 819 and his estradiol was at 221 on a TRT+ cycle of test and mast (1:1) and he is experiencing no side effects other than we haven't been able to strip any bodyfat off him. He says he feels absolutely amazing. Libido is great, no aches and pains, no depression, strength continues to go up each week and he sleeps like a baby. 99.9% of us would be in serious trouble with estrogen that high. Mast must work so well for him as a SERM it is blocking all the side effects. This is even with using arimidex at .5 mg EOD. I would say the results are contaminated, but even when he was just doing 20 mg a of test a day before we pushed it to 30 mg his estradiol came back in the 100's, which is why we added in the arimidex.

My suggestion, use test/mast, test/primo or test/EQ. Once you start your protocol have labs pulled 3 weeks later. Check all hormones. If you feel like crap and there is something off, address it and check again 3 weeks later. You may find you feel and progress better with everything in range or some things out of range. There is so much individuality. I have 18 clients and not a single one is on the same PED/AI protocol. I may suggest they all start at specific spot, but they never stay there. It is all based off labs and how they feel.

Also, if you are still playing around with T3 and your T3 levels are elevated for long periods of time, this can lead to increased aches and pains in the joints and tendons. Or even if you have an imbalance of T3/T4 this can be an issue.

Another thing you could think about if you haven't already, 250 mcg BPC-157 a day to reduce inflammation. If your labs showed high cortisol you could add in 250-500 mg of emodin a day.
That’s interesting about the thyroid hormones! Thanks for that. I haven’t been using it though. Maybe that was part of my issue. But also not going to the gym as much my back is almost 100% now. Thankfully. I should have been more detailed, lol. I was thinking more on the lines of an old man, pain relief, trt. I 100% agree that everyone is different. Just meant a general combination of compounds that would help with joint/ back pain. You know? Thought maybe @Glycomann could try some trestalone instead on nandrolone as a self experiment since they are closely related and trestalone doesn’t usually have any libido or depression sides associated with it. The biggest issue would be the powerful estrogen it converts to though. Hence a very low dose compared to what one would use for nandrolone.
 
Kluso

Kluso

VIP Member
Oct 30, 2022
898
780
IDK WTF is going on. My shoulder feels about 50% better and my sex drive about doubled. My knee is better too.
You think it was the GH being pulled or the addition of BPC/ TB500? That helped. Or maybe it took awhile for the deca ester nandrolone to build up? Doesn’t explain the increase in libido you got though. I doubt you will have any libido issues adding the parabolan now. Haha.
 
genetic freak

genetic freak

VIP Member
Dec 28, 2015
2,815
3,698
So before this protocol I could not run up stairs. I could do the step mill for 30 min no problem but to run up stairs was not possible. Now i can run up stairs so definitely the know is doing better. The shoulder pain is still there but less. Mostly sticking with high rep sets for anything where the front delt is involved. So what did this dumb ass do? I added an amp of Parabolan.
If you run NMN, 5-HTP, P5P, Gaba, Melatonin and enough Magnesium you should be able avoid most of the side effects. Like I mentioned in the text, I was doing 5 mg a day and started to experience side effects after 4 weeks. Added in all of the above and they went away. Been slowly pushing up to 25 mg a day and still nothing. Today was my last injection before the show. All winstrol from here on out.

I will say though, having to add all those things in, now makes tren the most expensive compound I have ever ran. Far more expensive than primo or halo. That NMN will run you about $100 a month.
 
Glycomann

Glycomann

VIP Member
Jan 19, 2011
1,301
1,383
Thanks for the hints. I have done pretty well in the past with low end dose of Parabolan.
 
Glycomann

Glycomann

VIP Member
Jan 19, 2011
1,301
1,383
You think it was the GH being pulled or the addition of BPC/ TB500? That helped. Or maybe it took awhile for the deca ester nandrolone to build up? Doesn’t explain the increase in libido you got though. I doubt you will have any libido issues adding the parabolan now. Haha.
Probably the combination. Probably GH had the least to do with it and nandrolone had more of an effect. But it's a combination so not any easy way to tell without a room full of rats with bad shoulders and knees. to run tests on.
 
Glycomann

Glycomann

VIP Member
Jan 19, 2011
1,301
1,383
If you run NMN, 5-HTP, P5P, Gaba, Melatonin and enough Magnesium you should be able avoid most of the side effects. Like I mentioned in the text, I was doing 5 mg a day and started to experience side effects after 4 weeks. Added in all of the above and they went away. Been slowly pushing up to 25 mg a day and still nothing. Today was my last injection before the show. All winstrol from here on out.

I will say though, having to add all those things in, now makes tren the most expensive compound I have ever ran. Far more expensive than primo or halo. That NMN will run you about $100 a month.
I hadn't heard of emodin before your post. Just scanned a review on it. looks like it can do everything but drive an 18 wheeler.
 
Who is viewing this thread?

There are currently 0 members watching this topic

Top