Hormone replacement theraphy

Discussion in 'LifeXMD Hormone Optimization Center's' started by Behemoth, Jul 16, 2014.

  1. Behemoth

    Behemoth New Member

    Apr 1, 2013
    8
    0
    Hi I'm new here, I'm I'm the 30s and since my teens use to have problems with gynecomastia and belly fat, began to do weights and for short time I made to control my body fat found that can't eat carbs and for small time at the begin of my 20s use prohormones. Years later run some hormonal profiles and found that my testosterone levels where low all the time, I'm running the profiles five years and every time is below the minimal average limits so began to use Clomid and nolva, still low, use hcg and stay low, found higher levels of prolactin and use cabergoline on changes so began to use testosterone and femara because the gynecomastia get worst, have two years running these and In the last year added Boldenone, low doses of all, but I'm feeling like I'm loosening muscle, my diet is almost ketogenic all the time or my bf expands quick, any suggestions accepted,
     
  2. dr jim

    dr jim MuscleHead

    Apr 7, 2014
    786
    168
    Are you managing this problem or a doctor/endo? It certainly sounds like the latter unfortunately. We don't know your baseline weight, your labs, your whatever. So really any advice you receive will be limited to that which you have provided, which ain't mush

    Prolactin level was high? I'd like to see the original lab report and the lab norms.

    There's just a lot is your history that just doesn't add up mate.

    regs
    jim
     
  3. Behemoth

    Behemoth New Member

    Apr 1, 2013
    8
    0
    Im working now but later send the dates more precisely, and no I'm on my way now to hell with the doctors they are only specialists I'm charges$
     
  4. Behemoth

    Behemoth New Member

    Apr 1, 2013
    8
    0
    By the way thanks for the atention.
     
  5. dr jim

    dr jim MuscleHead

    Apr 7, 2014
    786
    168
    Hopefully I can be of some assistance to ya?
     
  6. Behemoth

    Behemoth New Member

    Apr 1, 2013
    8
    0
    Finally the time to send the dates. Ok testosterone total. 98.55 base 258-1080ng/ml. Free test. 2.39 base 9.0-41.6pg/ml bioavailable testosterone 87 base 110-5750ng/dl. Lh 0.686 fsh 1.61. Estradiol 8.903 pg/ml. Cortisol in urine 24h. 188.0ug/24h cortisol morning shot 26.3 mcg/dl. Base 5-25. In a re test the mornin cortisol shown 19.23.0 at the next day. Vespertine cortisol at the end of the day 15.60 base 2.5-12.5 ug/dl. Prolactin 22.10 ng/ml. Base 3.70-17.90.
     
  7. Behemoth

    Behemoth New Member

    Apr 1, 2013
    8
    0
    And in other test 4 months laps. Different lab. Almost the same levels of testosterone and these measures in estradiol 41.3 pg/ml. Base 0-60. Prolactin 7.9 ng/ml base 3-20.
     
  8. Behemoth

    Behemoth New Member

    Apr 1, 2013
    8
    0
    Body weight 103kg height 1.80 use to lift weights since my 11 actually 33. Left the training cause have no energy to the Gym and actually use 20mg tamoxifen and 250mg testosterone cypionate and 50mg boldenone. Recently add 50ng Primobolan. Still lack energy and is hard to control the gynecomastia eventually 10mg bromocriptine is hard to find good testosterone here. Only under labs copycats of sciroxx and a lots of crap. And the normal sostenon since is peanutoil the oil and I don't handle well the carbs make me seek.
     
  9. dr jim

    dr jim MuscleHead

    Apr 7, 2014
    786
    168
    ---------------------------------
    Were u supplementing or had u been cycling ANY AAS when those labs were drawn. They certainly are CW exogenous HTPA suppression.

    A prolactin which is minimally elevated, as is yours, does not result in clinically relevant signs and/or symptoms and should NOT be treated!

    Jim
     
  10. Behemoth

    Behemoth New Member

    Apr 1, 2013
    8
    0
    Never before that. In fact I was enemy of the EAs. Once like 6 years before the tests have one shot of Decadurabolin each month during 2 months. When I have 19 buy from optimum nutrition 19norandrostenedione 17norandrostenediol but back then I use to lift 3-4 hours 5 days a week and got magnificent results. My bf get pretty low and the gyno almost gone. Left the product was like 4 months of use and gradually the gyno get back and my bf principaly in the midld area get back. The problem get worst whe I get maried with the sex. Low sex drive almost all the time and gradually my testes and penis get smaller then I noticed something in wrong the labs shown are the lasts before I start with the exogen testo. And my drive get better and ironically the testes get heavy again. But need higher doses for maximum performance. Remain in the low range. Just to handle the problem.
     
  11. dr jim

    dr jim MuscleHead

    Apr 7, 2014
    786
    168
    Stop ALL these supplements your using to achieve "maximum performance". Then draw lab studies (E-2, TT and LH) no sooner than two weeks after last AAS use. If you don't do this you be chasing your tail for no telling how long IMO.

    Finally you should not be managing such a complex endeavor by yourself, obtain the advice of an Endo, ASAP

    Good luck
    Jim
     
  12. Behemoth

    Behemoth New Member

    Apr 1, 2013
    8
    0
    Chasing your. Tail.... Explain these please. And no way. If I stop the meds the energy levels fall down and become fuzziness and simple things like talk are complicated. And just in case you are some in how knows where. Why I would lie after all. I have no need to. And the doctors no way expend 3 years and 15,000 dlls in them. They gave bromocriptine and a diet full of carbs. No under any circumstance.
     

Share This Page